1420 Bear St Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $191,342 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Bear St, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $210,086, approximately $137 per square foot. 1420 Bear St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Grace Baptist School, and Christian Academy of Madison.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $102,900 | $32,000 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $106,200 | $32,000 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $106,200 | $32,000 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $105,400 | $32,000 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $100,900 | $32,000 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $877 | $93,000 | $32,000 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $827 | $93,000 | $32,000 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $796 | $93,000 | $32,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $92,400 | $32,000 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $86,400 | $32,000 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $761 | $94,600 | $32,000 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map