1420 Big Eddy Ct Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $1,229,572
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,926
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Big Eddy Ct, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $1,027,857, approximately $261 per square foot. 1420 Big Eddy Ct is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including River Road Elementary School, Double Churches Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Cb
Bought by
Ivey Paul Douglas and Ivey Michele C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,438
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$742,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Doll Robert W and Doll Sandra W
Bought by
Cb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Foster Katherine C
Bought by
Doll Robert W and Doll Sandra W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Foster Katherine C and Foster Katherine Corn
Bought by
Doll Robert W and Doll Sandra W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Cash
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Paul Douglas | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Cb | -- | None Available | |
| Doll Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Doll Robert W | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Doll Robert W | $1,400,000 | None Available | |
| Doll Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivey Paul Douglas | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doll Robert W | $1,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doll Robert W | $1,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doll Robert W | $1,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $488,332 | $230,868 | $257,464 |
| 2024 | $12,906 | $373,956 | $108,900 | $265,056 |
| 2023 | $12,293 | $373,956 | $108,900 | $265,056 |
| 2022 | $13,462 | $327,032 | $108,900 | $218,132 |
| 2021 | $13,455 | $311,124 | $108,900 | $202,224 |
| 2020 | $13,458 | $311,124 | $108,900 | $202,224 |
| 2019 | $13,503 | $311,124 | $108,900 | $202,224 |
| 2018 | $13,503 | $311,124 | $108,900 | $202,224 |
| 2017 | $13,547 | $308,324 | $108,900 | $199,424 |
| 2016 | $11,168 | $284,000 | $87,120 | $196,880 |
| 2015 | $4,473 | $284,000 | $87,120 | $196,880 |
| 2014 | $11,196 | $284,000 | $87,120 | $196,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $284,000 | $87,120 | $196,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map