1420 Cedar St Niceville, FL 32578
Estimated Value: $350,540 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Cedar St, Niceville, FL 32578 and is currently estimated at $381,635, approximately $271 per square foot. 1420 Cedar St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bluewater Elementary School, C.W. Ruckel Middle School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $154,221 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $149,875 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $145,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $138,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $134,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $132,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $129,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $126,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $124,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $121,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $120,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $119,847 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map