1420 Clancy Rd Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Hamlin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,186 - $1,247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Clancy Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $1,046,047, approximately $355 per square foot. 1420 Clancy Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Jennie Moore Elementary School, Laing Middle School, and Wando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of Th
Bought by
Denecke Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denecke Karen M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,013 | $31,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,027 | $31,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $31,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $31,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,279 | $31,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,613 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,360 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,133 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,835 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |