1420 Cornucopia Dr Unit 57 Cumming, GA 30040
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Cornucopia Dr Unit 57, Cumming, GA 30040 and is currently estimated at $360,346, approximately $190 per square foot. 1420 Cornucopia Dr Unit 57 is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Cumming Elementary School, Otwell Middle School, and Forsyth Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Memarzadeh Shaheen
Bought by
Vera Fuguet Parra Jose Leonardo and Vera De Fuget Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Bandemir Robert Keith
Bought by
Memarzadeh Shaheen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,820
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
First Fidelis Grp Llc
Bought by
Bandemir Robert Keith and Memarzadeh Shaheen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,536
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Housing And Urban Developm
Bought by
First Fidelis Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud & Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Minzey Jeanine
Bought by
Bender Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,177
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Minzey Jeanine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Dillard Shelby J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Homeland Legacy Inc
Bought by
Derose Lori P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,610
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Fuguet Parra Jose Leonardo | $194,000 | -- | |
| Memarzadeh Shaheen | -- | -- | |
| Bandemir Robert Keith | $97,000 | -- | |
| First Fidelis Group | $63,101 | -- | |
| Hud & Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Phh Mtg | $146,991 | -- | |
| Bender Brent | $132,000 | -- | |
| Minzey Jeanine | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Co | $115,596 | -- | |
| Dillard Shelby J | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $108,546 | -- | |
| Derose Lori P | $134,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Memarzadeh Shaheen | $93,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Bandemir Robert Keith | $94,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender Brent | $131,177 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillard Shelby J | $112,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Derose Lori P | $130,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $144,920 | $54,000 | $90,920 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $134,544 | $54,000 | $80,544 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $128,968 | $40,000 | $88,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map