1420 Crested Heron Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Crested Heron Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $735,592, approximately $233 per square foot. 1420 Crested Heron Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Chuck Barnes Tax Receivables Llc
Bought by
Lipskiy Svetlana V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,331
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Erika Nayfeld
Bought by
Rmac Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,331
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
St Joe Home Building Lp
Bought by
Nayfeld Erina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,549
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipskiy Svetlana V | $635,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Rmac Trust | $520,800 | -- | |
| Nayfeld Erina | $430,700 | Residential Cmnty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lipskiy Svetlana V | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nayfeld Erina | $387,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,434 | $521,244 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,262 | $525,488 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,262 | $501,809 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,262 | $482,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,705 | $470,185 | $123,200 | $346,985 |
| 2021 | $6,976 | $359,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,627 | $329,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,178 | $277,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $267,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,979 | $259,917 | $55,000 | $204,917 |
| 2016 | $5,995 | $252,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,999 | $247,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,904 | $238,514 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map