1420 E 2nd St Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $320,039
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 E 2nd St, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $311,260, approximately $230 per square foot. 1420 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Michael E Dickerson Family Trust and Dickerson Michael E
Bought by
Hernandez Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Bertha J Dickerson Family Trust and Dickerson Michael E
Bought by
Michael E Dickerson Family Trust and Dickerson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Robyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael E Dickerson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $266,755 | $46,470 | $220,285 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $263,377 | $46,470 | $216,907 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $254,067 | $46,470 | $207,597 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $245,620 | $46,470 | $199,150 |
| 2021 | $337 | $195,236 | $38,732 | $156,504 |
| 2020 | $252 | $150,000 | $30,993 | $119,007 |
| 2019 | $420 | $124,771 | $30,993 | $93,778 |
| 2018 | $736 | $131,615 | $30,993 | $100,622 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $124,771 | $30,993 | $93,778 |
| 2013 | $1,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,083 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map