1420 E Division St Decatur, IL 62526
Fans Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $40,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 E Division St, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $35,272, approximately $39 per square foot. 1420 E Division St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Fisher Jason W and Fisher Lonni
Bought by
J & B Decatur Foundation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
J & B Decatur Foundation Llc
Bought by
Tp Pension Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Ward John E and Ward Barbara A
Bought by
Fisher Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & B Decatur Foundation Llc | $11,333 | Alamo Title Company | |
| Tp Pension Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Tp Pension Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Fisher Jason | $8,500 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $758 | $7,834 | $437 | $7,397 |
| 2023 | $752 | $7,557 | $422 | $7,135 |
| 2022 | $702 | $6,863 | $390 | $6,473 |
| 2021 | $660 | $6,410 | $365 | $6,045 |
| 2020 | $650 | $6,113 | $349 | $5,764 |
| 2019 | $650 | $6,113 | $349 | $5,764 |
| 2018 | $697 | $6,637 | $212 | $6,425 |
| 2017 | $714 | $6,814 | $218 | $6,596 |
| 2016 | $727 | $6,883 | $220 | $6,663 |
| 2015 | $691 | $6,761 | $216 | $6,545 |
| 2014 | $642 | $6,694 | $214 | $6,480 |
| 2013 | $663 | $6,945 | $222 | $6,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map