Estimated Value: $548,000 - $599,354
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 E Galaxie Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $573,839, approximately $265 per square foot. 1420 E Galaxie Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Woolley Garrett O and Woolley Sydni S
Bought by
Woolley Sydni and Woolley Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,629
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Evans Vernal Ray and Evans Robert Kent
Bought by
Wooley Garrett O and Wooley Sydni S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Evans Robert Vernal and Evans Clara E
Bought by
Evans Robert Vernal and Evans Clara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolley Sydni | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Wooley Garrett O | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Evans Robert Vernal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolley Sydni | $229,000 | |
| Closed | Wooley Garrett O | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $447,400 | $166,500 | $280,900 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $418,300 | $155,600 | $262,700 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $409,900 | $147,900 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $427,700 | $145,000 | $282,700 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $320,400 | $117,700 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $279,900 | $117,700 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $260,800 | $111,000 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $254,500 | $111,000 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $232,200 | $111,000 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $235,200 | $111,000 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $223,500 | $137,400 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,600 | $128,800 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map