1420 Guthrie Dr Waco, TX 76710
Heart of Texas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Guthrie Dr, Waco, TX 76710 and is currently estimated at $186,386, approximately $164 per square foot. 1420 Guthrie Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Tennyson Middle School, and Waco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Randolph Jones
Bought by
Corpus Lisset
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Southbound 35 Inc
Bought by
Jones Randolph and Hart Lorea Quin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corpus Lisset | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Jones Randolph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Randolph | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $154,110 | $24,100 | $130,010 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $158,430 | $24,100 | $134,330 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $149,260 | $24,100 | $125,160 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $97,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $113,330 | $13,630 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $80,510 | $12,960 | $67,550 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $77,710 | $12,380 | $65,330 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $72,660 | $11,710 | $60,950 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $65,050 | $11,230 | $53,820 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $58,120 | $10,940 | $47,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map