1420 Lake Polo Dr Odessa, FL 33556
Odessa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,961 - $939,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,571
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Lake Polo Dr, Odessa, FL 33556 and is currently estimated at $919,320, approximately $257 per square foot. 1420 Lake Polo Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Odessa Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Groark Patrick and Groark Katia R
Bought by
Long James M and Long Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,680
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$673,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Ghrp Llc
Bought by
Groark Patrick and Groark Katia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long James M | $565,000 | Attorney | |
| Groark Patrick | $92,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long James M | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,972 | $466,150 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,972 | $466,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,972 | $440,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,724 | $427,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $414,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,951 | $402,910 | $76,915 | $325,995 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $397,350 | $73,196 | $324,154 |
| 2019 | $5,777 | $388,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,679 | $381,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,661 | $381,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,574 | $365,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,652 | $363,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,505 | $360,240 | $73,196 | $287,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map