$285,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

1420 Lara Cir Unit 102 Rockledge, FL 32955

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,521 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

41 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to your dream condo in Meadow PointeThis stunning former model home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, making it the perfect place for you and your family. The community pool provides a relaxing oasis for those hot summer days. Inside, you'll find a freshly painted interior, designer featured walls, tile floors throughout the downstairs.The kitchen boasts granite counters, NEW stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, under cabinet lights and walk in pantry The lakefront views from the back covered patio are simply breathtaking, offering a peaceful retreat right in your own backyard. The front courtyard patio is the ideal spot for enjoying your morning coffee or evening glass of wine. Located near the desirable Viera area, 15 minutes to beaches, and 45 minutes to Orlando, this condo offers all the perks of a prime location without the hefty price tag. HOA fees include outside maintenance, lawn care and cable and internet

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodi Kozenieski

A Clear Choice Realty License #3051817 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Margret Cornell

Cornell Real Estate License #3009434

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,240

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Property fronts a private road
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $478 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,521 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-21-00-00021.T-0000.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, internet, ground maintenance, trash
  • Meadow Point Association, Phone Number (321) 403-7155
  • Meadow Pointe Condo Ph V Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Jogging Path

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,240

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$478 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Reso View: Pond
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s), Firewall(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Cable TV, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Management - Full Time, Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Owner Licensed RE
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Pointe Condo Ph V
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Financial Info Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • Pets Allowed Total Number Of Pets: 2
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Welcome to your dream condo in Meadow PointeThis stunning former model home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, making it the perfect place for you and your family. The community pool provides a relaxing oasis for those hot summer days. Inside, you'll find a freshly painted interior, designer featured walls, tile floors throughout the downstairs.The kitchen boasts granite counters, NEW stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, under cabinet lights and walk in pantry The lakefront views from the back covered patio are simply breathtaking, offering a peaceful retreat right in your own backyard. The front courtyard patio is the ideal spot for enjoying your morning coffee or evening glass of wine. Located near the desirable Viera area, 15 minutes to beaches, and 45 minutes to Orlando, this condo offers all the perks of a prime location without the hefty price tag. HOA fees include outside maintenance, lawn care and cable and internet. Owner/Agent .
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.08
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 478.41
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Meadow Point
  • Phone: 321-403-7155
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-36-21-00-00021.T-0000.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4240.36

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Andersen
  • High School: Rockledge

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Wynn Kozenieski and Kozenieski Family Trust
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5%
Views
239

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Kozenieski Michael L and Kozenieski Jodi W
Bought by
Kozenieski Michael Lloyd and Kozenieski Jodi Wynn

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2018
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Mercedes Premier Homes Llc
Bought by
Kozenieski Michael L and Kozenieski Jodi W
Seller's Agent
Cristina Quintana
Mercedes Premier Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jodi Kozenieski
A Clear Choice Realty
List Price
$218,083
Sold Price
$218,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 Supreme Title Closings
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $218,100 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $285,000 -5.0% $187 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
03/13/2024 03/13/24 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/18/2024 02/18/24 For Rent $2,100 +15.1% --
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Rented $1,825 +1.4% --
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/14/2021 05/14/21 For Rent $1,800 +2.9% --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
06/02/2020 06/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 For Rent $1,750 +2.9% --
06/01/2019 06/01/19 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/18/2019 05/18/19 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Sold $218,083 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2018 08/22/18 For Sale $218,083 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $218,083 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
01/17/2018 01/17/18 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2017 09/20/17 For Sale $218,083 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Off Market $218,083 -- --
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Price Changed $218,083 +4.8% $143 / Sq Ft
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Price Changed $208,083 +10.6% $137 / Sq Ft
11/28/2016 11/28/16 Price Changed $188,083 +7.5% $124 / Sq Ft
11/22/2016 11/22/16 Price Changed $174,990 -7.9% $115 / Sq Ft
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Price Changed $189,900 -4.1% $125 / Sq Ft
10/11/2016 10/11/16 Price Changed $197,990 +2.6% $130 / Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 For Sale $192,990 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,139 $265,650 -- --
2024 $3,991 $266,950 -- --
2023 $3,991 $262,590 $0 $0
2022 $3,555 $240,090 $0 $0
2021 $3,254 $189,310 $0 $189,310
2020 $3,084 $175,890 $0 $175,890
2019 $3,159 $175,890 $0 $175,890
2018 $3,386 $183,900 $0 $183,900
2017 $188 $10,000 $0 $10,000

MLS Number: 1067996

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-21-00-00021.T-0000.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.