1420 Laughter Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $189,998 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Laughter Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $250,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 1420 Laughter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Lure Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Gilbert Robert M and Gilbert Susan P
Bought by
Peart Don L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Bought by
Gilbert Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Gilbert Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peart Don L | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert Robert M | $42,000 | -- | |
| Gilbert Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $97,978 | $67,994 | $29,984 |
| 2024 | $544 | $84,607 | $43,240 | $41,367 |
| 2023 | $579 | $84,607 | $43,240 | $41,367 |
| 2022 | $562 | $84,607 | $43,240 | $41,367 |
| 2021 | $562 | $84,607 | $43,240 | $41,367 |
| 2020 | $489 | $69,219 | $38,240 | $30,979 |
| 2019 | $484 | $69,219 | $38,240 | $30,979 |
| 2018 | $454 | $69,219 | $38,240 | $30,979 |
| 2017 | $454 | $79,494 | $33,592 | $45,902 |
| 2016 | $500 | $79,494 | $33,592 | $45,902 |
| 2015 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map