1420 Lee St E Charleston, WV 25301
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $186,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,884
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Lee St E, Charleston, WV 25301 and is currently estimated at $157,248, approximately $54 per square foot. 1420 Lee St E is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Piedmont Year-Round Education, Capital High School, and Sacred Heart Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Gregory J
Bought by
Bolmant Stephanie G and Lozaw,Tristran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,635
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolmant Stephanie G | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolmant Stephanie G | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $69,960 | $13,800 | $56,160 |
| 2024 | $804 | $69,960 | $13,800 | $56,160 |
| 2023 | $746 | $66,360 | $13,800 | $52,560 |
| 2022 | $688 | $62,760 | $13,800 | $48,960 |
| 2021 | $685 | $62,760 | $13,800 | $48,960 |
| 2020 | $679 | $62,760 | $13,800 | $48,960 |
| 2019 | $675 | $62,760 | $13,800 | $48,960 |
| 2018 | $877 | $61,380 | $13,800 | $47,580 |
| 2017 | $871 | $61,380 | $13,800 | $47,580 |
| 2016 | $866 | $61,380 | $13,800 | $47,580 |
| 2015 | $859 | $61,380 | $13,800 | $47,580 |
| 2014 | $834 | $60,660 | $13,800 | $46,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map