1420 Marshall Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Marshall Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $102,580, approximately $91 per square foot. 1420 Marshall Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,176 | $31,602 | $3,183 | $28,419 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $28,216 | $2,842 | $25,374 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $27,750 | $2,795 | $24,955 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $25,489 | $3,600 | $21,889 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $26,409 | $3,730 | $22,679 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $25,489 | $3,600 | $21,889 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $25,489 | $3,600 | $21,889 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $25,489 | $3,600 | $21,889 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $25,489 | $3,600 | $21,889 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $25,489 | $3,600 | $21,889 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $25,489 | $3,600 | $21,889 |
| 2013 | $1,718 | $25,489 | $3,600 | $21,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map