Seller's Agent in 2021
Spencer Robinson
PREFERRED SHORE LLC
(941) 702-0365
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $293,000
Great opportunity to own a home with 3 bedrooms for under 250K. This home sits on a bended lot, making it one of the largest lots in the neighborhood. Purchase with the peace of mind knowing this house comes with a newer roof (2017), AC (2017), kitchen cabinetry and renovated bathroom. The kitchen boasts upgrades of stainless steal appliances, 42" cabinetry with granite counter top and backsplash. Garage was converted into a spacious Family Room with an attached laundry room that is flexible for renovation opportunities in the future. The back yard features two paved areas, a fire pit, and a storage shed/workshop. The size of the yard is perfect for hosting a get together, or your own personal getaway.
Conveniently located between Bradenton and Tampa. Just minutes away from beaches and restaurants.
Come see this home before it is gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PREFERRED SHORE LLC License #3442421 Listed on: 07/23/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jorge Luis Lopez | $220,000 | Nu World Title Llc | |
| Campos Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Jessica | $142,200 | Compass Land & Title Llc | |
| Godino Peter | $57,500 | United Title Affiliates | |
| Out Fast Investments Llc | $37,500 | United Title Affliates |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jorge Luis Lopez | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Jessica | $137,740 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | For Sale | $220,000 | +54.7% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Sold | $142,200 | -5.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/26/2017 12/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2017 11/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2017 11/04/17 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $191,135 | $55,158 | $135,977 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $192,872 | $55,158 | $137,714 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $171,791 | $45,965 | $125,826 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $205,577 | $36,772 | $168,805 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $153,959 | $28,958 | $125,001 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $142,003 | $29,877 | $112,126 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $117,463 | $21,603 | $95,860 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $105,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $63,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $489 | $35,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $489 | $35,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $466 | $35,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,815 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Spencer Robinson
PREFERRED SHORE LLC
(941) 702-0365
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Leisa Erickson
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
(727) 877-5478
5 in this area
362 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Khristy Ferguson
EDGE REAL ESTATE LLC
(727) 564-3777
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jamie Godino
REALTY HUB
(813) 777-1205
4 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4506929
APN: U-04-32-19-1UX-000004-00001.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.