1420 N 6th St Springfield, IL 62702
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,519 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 N 6th St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $102,380, approximately $58 per square foot. 1420 N 6th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including McClernand Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Reisch Anne L
Bought by
Arbogast Ashley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbogast Ashley | $37,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,443 | $23,183 | $3,788 | $19,395 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $21,176 | $3,460 | $17,716 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $20,087 | $3,282 | $16,805 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $19,335 | $3,159 | $16,176 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $19,364 | $3,164 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $19,296 | $3,153 | $16,143 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $21,312 | $3,138 | $18,174 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $21,036 | $3,097 | $17,939 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $20,729 | $3,052 | $17,677 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $20,482 | $3,016 | $17,466 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $20,350 | $2,997 | $17,353 |
| 2013 | $1,163 | $20,350 | $2,997 | $17,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map