1420 N 9th St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $227,412 - $247,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 N 9th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $237,206, approximately $207 per square foot. 1420 N 9th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Fruzen Shauna M
Bought by
Fruzen Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Fischer Joan M
Bought by
Fruzen Adam J and Gadzinski Shauna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruzen Adam J | $25,750 | -- | |
| Fruzen Adam J | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fruzen Adam J | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,533 | $157,600 | $20,700 | $136,900 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $157,600 | $20,700 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $113,800 | $20,700 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $113,800 | $20,700 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $91,100 | $20,700 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $91,100 | $20,700 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $91,100 | $20,700 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $91,100 | $20,700 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $91,100 | $20,700 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $91,100 | $20,700 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $91,100 | $20,700 | $70,400 |
| 2013 | $1,782 | $91,100 | $20,700 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map