1420 S Cathay St Aurora, CO 80017
Side Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 S Cathay St, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $426,746, approximately $358 per square foot. 1420 S Cathay St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Vm Pronto Llc
Bought by
Sram Pack I D Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Arvm 5 Llc
Bought by
Vm Pronto Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Rosales Jose Raul Linares
Bought by
Arvm 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
O & J Llc
Bought by
Rosales Jose Raul Linares
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,877
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Mcclendon Pamela L and Mcclendon Donald E
Bought by
Wigton Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,006
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Cates Michael B and Cates Jana L
Bought by
Mcclendon Pamela L and Mcclendon Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,753
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
Sold by
Mccoon Jeff Allan
Bought by
Cates Jana L Cates Michael B