1420 W 5th St Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $305,948
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 W 5th St, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $290,737, approximately $263 per square foot. 1420 W 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Miller Erin
Bought by
Miller Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,542
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$275,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Osburn John Brian
Bought by
Miller Erin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,224
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Erin | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Miller Erin L | -- | Washington County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Erin | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Erin L | $61,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $221,176 | $53,619 | $167,557 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $219,921 | $53,619 | $166,302 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $209,596 | $53,619 | $155,977 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $202,669 | $53,619 | $149,050 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $157,721 | $44,708 | $113,013 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $119,961 | $35,796 | $84,165 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $98,667 | $35,796 | $62,871 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $104,026 | $35,796 | $68,230 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $98,667 | $35,796 | $62,871 |
| 2013 | $877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $58 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map