14200 Central Ave Crestwood, IL 60445
Westgate Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14200 Central Ave, Crestwood, IL 60445 and is currently estimated at $363,122, approximately $226 per square foot. 14200 Central Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Gungor Yusaf
Bought by
Stepek Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Gungor Yusuf
Bought by
Gungor Yusuf and Gungor Mamure
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Gungor Yusuf and Gungor Murat
Bought by
Gungor Yusuf
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Jadin Julius
Bought by
Gungor Yusuf and Gungor Murat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
10.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Jadin Lawrence and Jadin Daniel
Bought by
Jadin Julius
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
10.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepek Scott | $227,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Gungor Yusuf | -- | -- | |
| Gungor Yusuf | -- | -- | |
| Gungor Yusuf | $162,000 | Professional National Title | |
| Jadin Julius | -- | Professional National Title | |
| Jadin Julius | -- | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stepek Scott | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gungor Yusuf | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gungor Yusuf | $137,700 | |
| Closed | Gungor Yusuf | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,020 | $11,020 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,020 | $11,020 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $29,678 | $18,678 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $23,782 | $4,670 | $19,112 |
| 2021 | $0 | $23,781 | $4,669 | $19,112 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,781 | $4,669 | $19,112 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,580 | $3,502 | $22,078 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,580 | $3,502 | $22,078 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,580 | $3,502 | $22,078 |
| 2016 | $0 | $22,879 | $2,334 | $20,545 |
| 2015 | $0 | $22,879 | $2,334 | $20,545 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,879 | $2,334 | $20,545 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,831 | $5,837 | $19,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map