14200 Cherry Lane Ct Laurel, MD 20707
South Laurel Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
86,292
Sq Ft
4.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14200 Cherry Lane Ct, Laurel, MD 20707. 14200 Cherry Lane Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including James H. Harrison Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
South Laurel Commercial Center Lp
Bought by
South Laurel Commercial Center Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Laurel Commercial Center Llc | -- | Closeline Settlements |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103,137 | $6,335,800 | $1,968,900 | $4,366,900 |
| 2024 | $103,137 | $6,114,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $99,516 | $5,892,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $63,063 | $5,671,100 | $1,968,900 | $3,702,200 |
| 2021 | $96,224 | $5,478,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $90,503 | $5,286,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72,940 | $5,093,600 | $1,968,900 | $3,124,700 |
| 2018 | $87,642 | $5,093,600 | $1,968,900 | $3,124,700 |
| 2017 | $88,048 | $5,093,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $104,024 | $5,043,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $104,024 | $4,965,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map