14200 Highway 54 Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $219,163
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14200 Highway 54, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $179,721, approximately $99 per square foot. 14200 Highway 54 is a home with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Star City Middle School, and Star City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Mayer Lynda
Bought by
Andrews Daniel and Andrews Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,710
Outstanding Balance
$159,027
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$20,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Bought by
Mayer Lynda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1986
Bought by
Phillips
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Daniel | $172,500 | Commerce Ttl & Closing Svcs | |
| Mayer Lynda | $130,000 | -- | |
| Phillips | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Daniel | $178,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $25,140 | $1,200 | $23,940 |
| 2024 | $657 | $25,140 | $1,200 | $23,940 |
| 2023 | $732 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $56 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $56 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $55 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $59 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $46 | $980 | $980 | $0 |
| 2017 | $45 | $980 | $980 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $980 | $980 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $980 | $980 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $980 | $980 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map