14200 State Road T Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $395,966 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14200 State Road T, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $448,322, approximately $320 per square foot. 14200 State Road T is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Plattin Primary School, Telegraph Intermediate School, and Danby-Rush Tower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Onder Thomas A and Onder Michelle R
Bought by
Onder Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,812
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Mock Peter C and Mock Allyson A
Bought by
Onder Thomas A and Onder Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mock Peter C and Mock Allyson A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,120
Interest Rate
5.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onder Thomas A | -- | Htc | |
| Onder Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Mock Peter C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onder Thomas A | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Onder Thomas A | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mock Peter C | $79,120 | |
| Closed | Onder Thomas A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $35,600 | $9,200 | $26,400 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $33,200 | $9,200 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $33,200 | $9,200 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $33,200 | $9,200 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $33,200 | $9,200 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $29,300 | $7,600 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $29,300 | $7,600 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $29,300 | $7,600 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $29,300 | $7,600 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $27,200 | $7,600 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $27,200 | $7,600 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | $1,609 | $26,200 | $6,900 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map