14202 Dawn Blvd Doswell, VA 23047
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $736,658
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14202 Dawn Blvd, Doswell, VA 23047 and is currently estimated at $620,886, approximately $380 per square foot. 14202 Dawn Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Caroline Middle School and Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Haas Julianne K
Bought by
Gunter Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,093
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$574,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Thomas P | $92,500 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunter Thomas P | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471,298 | $612,075 | $207,100 | $404,975 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $374,500 | $127,100 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $374,500 | $127,100 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $766 | $99,500 | $78,100 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $766 | $99,500 | $78,100 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $798 | $96,100 | $78,100 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $648 | $78,100 | $78,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $648 | $78,100 | $78,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $648 | $78,100 | $78,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $640 | $78,100 | $78,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $78,100 | $78,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $78,100 | $78,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map