14204 45th Ave Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,474,000 - $1,749,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,347
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14204 45th Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,617,000, approximately $688 per square foot. 14204 45th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Ibrahim Yusuf
Bought by
Ibrahim Yasmin and Ibrahim Yusuf
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,558
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Smalls Jannie
Bought by
Ibrahim Yusuf
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Yasmin | -- | -- | |
| Ibrahim Yusuf | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Yasmin | $164,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Yusuf | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,400 | $39,209 | $10,337 | $28,872 |
| 2025 | $6,973 | $38,263 | $10,522 | $27,741 |
| 2024 | $6,985 | $36,116 | $10,770 | $25,346 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $34,396 | $9,518 | $24,878 |
| 2022 | $6,339 | $81,480 | $23,760 | $57,720 |
| 2021 | $6,580 | $71,820 | $23,760 | $48,060 |
| 2020 | $6,453 | $73,860 | $23,760 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $6,003 | $63,240 | $23,760 | $39,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map