14209 Main St Gretna, FL 32332
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14209 Main St, Gretna, FL 32332 and is currently estimated at $110,729, approximately $48 per square foot. 14209 Main St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Smith Cornelia A
Bought by
Smith Jamie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jamie L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $107,171 | $13,135 | $94,036 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $108,359 | $12,750 | $95,609 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $102,415 | $8,000 | $94,415 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $100,409 | $6,500 | $93,909 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $84,279 | $5,000 | $79,279 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $85,617 | $5,000 | $80,617 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $87,152 | $5,000 | $82,152 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $87,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $702 | $77,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $682 | $75,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $684 | $74,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $687 | $74,312 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map