1421 Bear Run Keller, TX 76248
Hidden Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,249 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Bear Run, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $642,062, approximately $233 per square foot. 1421 Bear Run is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, Indian Springs Middle School, and Keller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Don Benson Construction Inc
Bought by
Pearce Donald W and Pearce Betty P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,059
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Donald W | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pearce Donald W | $164,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $466,253 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $523,813 | $90,000 | $433,813 |
| 2023 | $7,324 | $527,125 | $90,000 | $437,125 |
| 2022 | $7,728 | $350,303 | $90,000 | $260,303 |
| 2021 | $8,378 | $352,260 | $90,000 | $262,260 |
| 2020 | $8,490 | $354,218 | $90,000 | $264,218 |
| 2019 | $8,968 | $356,175 | $90,000 | $266,175 |
| 2018 | $8,804 | $369,536 | $90,000 | $279,536 |
| 2017 | $9,182 | $379,181 | $90,000 | $289,181 |
| 2016 | $8,347 | $352,533 | $90,000 | $262,533 |
| 2015 | $6,758 | $296,300 | $35,000 | $261,300 |
| 2014 | $6,758 | $296,300 | $35,000 | $261,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map