Estimated Value: $297,769 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Brookside Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $303,942, approximately $203 per square foot. 1421 Brookside Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Oaks Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Keller Evert E and Keller Patricia S
Bought by
Neugent Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,735
Outstanding Balance
$41,153
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neugent Natalie | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neugent Natalie | $96,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $247,117 | $65,000 | $182,117 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $247,117 | $65,000 | $182,117 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $238,974 | $40,000 | $198,974 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $210,618 | $40,000 | $170,618 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $192,893 | $40,000 | $152,893 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $180,927 | $40,000 | $140,927 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $185,268 | $40,000 | $145,268 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $132,301 | $22,000 | $110,301 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $146,080 | $22,000 | $124,080 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $144,066 | $22,000 | $122,066 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $99,400 | $15,000 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $99,400 | $15,000 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map