1421 Cherry Ln Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $52,203 - $93,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Cherry Ln, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $71,301, approximately $106 per square foot. 1421 Cherry Ln is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Voss Russell Todd and Voss Susan Renee
Bought by
P & D Properties Of Arkansas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Bought by
Voss Russell Todd and Susan Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Bought by
Voss Carroll D and Anna Laurice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1985
Bought by
Garrett Waylon J and Garrett Elizabeth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P & D Properties Of Arkansas Llc | $13,000 | -- | |
| Voss Russell Todd | $10,000 | -- | |
| Voss Carroll D | $15,000 | -- | |
| Garrett Waylon J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |