Estimated Value: $802,000 - $987,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,554
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 E Woodhill Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $882,467, approximately $248 per square foot. 1421 E Woodhill Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Olsen Kevin V and Olsen Karilee A
Bought by
Gulzar Kamran and Kamran Ambreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,849
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$719,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulzar Kamran | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gulzar Kamran | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $812,600 | $220,400 | $592,200 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $769,000 | $212,200 | $556,800 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $748,500 | $204,000 | $544,500 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $758,400 | $200,000 | $558,400 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $576,700 | $154,000 | $422,700 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $502,100 | $154,000 | $348,100 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $479,000 | $148,800 | $330,200 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $444,200 | $148,800 | $295,400 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $419,300 | $148,800 | $270,500 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $380,200 | $134,100 | $246,100 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $312,800 | $146,200 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $303,500 | $144,800 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map