1421 Kingsridge Dr Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Kingsridge Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $189,470, approximately $98 per square foot. 1421 Kingsridge Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Kindermann Mark and Kindermann Lynn
Bought by
Moran Mary J and Williams Scott W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,458
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$97,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Rhodes Eric W and Rhodes Leah J
Bought by
Kindermann Mark and Kindermann Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Mary J | $136,500 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Kindermann Mark | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Mary J | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kindermann Mark | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $61,021 | $13,912 | $47,109 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $55,911 | $12,747 | $43,164 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $45,229 | $10,312 | $34,917 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $42,673 | $9,729 | $32,944 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $42,230 | $9,628 | $32,602 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $42,003 | $9,576 | $32,427 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $41,559 | $9,475 | $32,084 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $41,559 | $9,475 | $32,084 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $41,559 | $9,475 | $32,084 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $40,585 | $9,253 | $31,332 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $40,585 | $9,253 | $31,332 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,585 | $9,253 | $31,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map