1421 NE Paropa Ct Unit 4 Gresham, OR 97030
Northeast Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,598 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 NE Paropa Ct Unit 4, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $174,299, approximately $218 per square foot. 1421 NE Paropa Ct Unit 4 is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hall Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Singh Surjit and Kaur Inderjit
Bought by
Singh Surjit and Kaur Inderjit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Mackay Darrell W
Bought by
Singh Surjit and Kaur Inderjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mackay Darrell W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Atlantic Mortgage & Investment Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Gould Jana L and King Jana L
Bought by
Montgomery David R and Montgomery Belinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,709
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA