1421 Pinella Ct Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Pinella Ct, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $363,057, approximately $133 per square foot. 1421 Pinella Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Pharr Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Kayjay 4 Properties Llc
Bought by
Rs Rental I Llc and C/O Mynd Management
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Urban Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Kayjay 4 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Sorrick Jean Ann Estate
Bought by
Cadiem Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rs Rental I Llc | $426,075 | -- | |
| Kayjay 4 Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cadiem Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cadiem Properties Llc | $47,000 | -- | |
| Urban Property Solutions Llc | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urban Property Solutions Llc | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,581 | $148,120 | $25,200 | $122,920 |
| 2024 | $5,640 | $148,120 | $25,200 | $122,920 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $152,720 | $25,200 | $127,520 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $85,600 | $15,200 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $85,600 | $15,200 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $92,560 | $15,200 | $77,360 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $30,400 | $13,200 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $30,400 | $13,200 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $64,920 | $10,800 | $54,120 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $55,520 | $10,800 | $44,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,520 | $10,800 | $44,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map