1421 Riverview Dr Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Riverview Dr, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $139,027, approximately $114 per square foot. 1421 Riverview Dr is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Russell E
Bought by
Morgan Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Karen E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan Karen E | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,819 | $47,887 | $5,869 | $42,018 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $45,895 | $5,625 | $40,270 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $44,468 | $5,450 | $39,018 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $44,468 | $5,450 | $39,018 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $49,799 | $5,437 | $44,362 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $45,588 | $5,587 | $40,001 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $45,588 | $5,587 | $40,001 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $45,588 | $5,587 | $40,001 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $45,106 | $5,528 | $39,578 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $44,075 | $5,402 | $38,673 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $43,415 | $5,321 | $38,094 |
| 2013 | $3,632 | $43,415 | $5,321 | $38,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map