1421 Ruffin St Durham, NC 27701
Trinity Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $446,200
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Ruffin St, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $431,800, approximately $415 per square foot. 1421 Ruffin St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Dornberg Anne Lisa
Bought by
Zacher Timothy Martin and Zacher Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,700
Outstanding Balance
$45,116
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$386,684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zacher Timothy Martin | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zacher Timothy Martin | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $440,842 | $281,250 | $159,592 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $287,504 | $125,000 | $162,504 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $287,504 | $125,000 | $162,504 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $287,504 | $125,000 | $162,504 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $287,504 | $125,000 | $162,504 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $287,504 | $125,000 | $162,504 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $287,504 | $125,000 | $162,504 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $217,389 | $56,250 | $161,139 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $217,389 | $56,250 | $161,139 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $217,389 | $56,250 | $161,139 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $147,460 | $37,071 | $110,389 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $147,460 | $37,071 | $110,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map