1421 SE 39th Ct Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 SE 39th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $346,261, approximately $172 per square foot. 1421 SE 39th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Valentine Lynna P
Bought by
Valentine Lynna P and Valentine Clement
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Lynna P | -- | National New Generation Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valentine Lynna P | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |