1421 Trimaran Place Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $622,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,961
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Trimaran Place, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $545,427, approximately $184 per square foot. 1421 Trimaran Place is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Splettstosser James and Splettstosser April L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Splettstosser James | $289,990 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,117 | $313,780 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,117 | $313,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $296,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $287,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $279,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $271,210 | $83,570 | $187,640 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $267,470 | $79,344 | $188,126 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $261,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $256,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $256,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,070 | $246,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $244,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,022 | $255,769 | $85,714 | $170,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map