1421 Valley Dr Rapid City, SD 57703
East Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,422 - $459,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,646
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Valley Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703 and is currently estimated at $390,606, approximately $237 per square foot. 1421 Valley Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $276,800 | $55,500 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $269,100 | $55,500 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $253,900 | $58,400 | $195,500 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $227,100 | $48,600 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $179,700 | $48,600 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $167,400 | $48,600 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $151,100 | $37,400 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $146,100 | $37,400 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $148,900 | $37,400 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $144,300 | $37,400 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $139,700 | $35,300 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $139,400 | $35,300 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map