Seller's Agent in 2022
Teresa Barthol
eXp Realty
(425) 876-9552
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $365,705
Par Four Plaza Condo across from Walter Hall Golf course. Location is convenient to Boeing Building on Hwy 526, Mukilteo waterfront parks, and Ferry terminal. Close to Restaurants, shopping, dog park, and public transportation. A wonderful townhome style condo with two BRs, plus a bonus room for office/flex space ideas. Laundry room with washer/dryer included. Main floor with updated cabinetry & counter space. Freshly painted. Remodeled Bath. New stove/refrigerator. Parking in assigned space in front of the unit with level access to the front door. Backyard Patio fenced in and off the main living area makes for light and bright living spaces. A well-maintained home and complex make this very desirable.
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Huddleston
Windermere RE North, Inc. License #112508
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1874477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Jason Hung | $375,000 | Rainier Title Company | |
| Lehnus Starr | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Janice R | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vo Jason Hung | $363,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Janice R | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | Sold | $375,000 | +8.7% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,766 | $347,000 | $42,000 | $305,000 |
| 2025 | $2,624 | $344,000 | $40,000 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $330,000 | $38,000 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $310,000 | $36,000 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $242,000 | $30,000 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $204,000 | $29,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $163,000 | $25,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $138,000 | $20,500 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $104,000 | $19,500 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $784 | $77,000 | $18,500 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | $777 | $69,000 | $18,500 | $50,500 |
| 2013 | $710 | $59,000 | $18,500 | $40,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Teresa Barthol
eXp Realty
(425) 876-9552
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Melissa Huddleston
Windermere Corporate
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1874477
APN: 006900-002-002-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.