14210 Hudson St Thornton, CO 80602
Lewis Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $847,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14210 Hudson St, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $806,666, approximately $244 per square foot. 14210 Hudson St is a home with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Lenner Colorado Llc
Bought by
Montoya George and Montoya Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,250
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya George | $541,250 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montoya George | $361,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,317 | $54,600 | $10,740 | $43,860 |
| 2024 | $8,317 | $50,190 | $9,880 | $40,310 |
| 2023 | $8,262 | $56,220 | $6,770 | $49,450 |
| 2022 | $7,562 | $41,970 | $6,950 | $35,020 |
| 2021 | $7,561 | $41,970 | $6,950 | $35,020 |
| 2020 | $8,391 | $42,000 | $7,150 | $34,850 |
| 2019 | $7,927 | $42,000 | $7,150 | $34,850 |
| 2018 | $7,239 | $37,770 | $7,200 | $30,570 |
| 2017 | $6,844 | $37,770 | $7,200 | $30,570 |
| 2016 | $221 | $1,310 | $1,310 | $0 |
| 2015 | $221 | $1,310 | $1,310 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map