14210 Spring Pines Dr Tomball, TX 77375
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14210 Spring Pines Dr, Tomball, TX 77375 and is currently estimated at $558,413, approximately $186 per square foot. 14210 Spring Pines Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Tomball Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Cartus Corporation
Bought by
Vaughan John K and Vaughan Crystal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Genser Doug D and Genser Tiffany B
Bought by
Cartus Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Hanna Mark K and Hanna Julie A
Bought by
Genser Doug D and Genser Tiffany B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Cypresswood Homes Inc
Bought by
Hanna Mark K and Hanna Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan John K | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Cartus Corporation | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Genser Doug D | -- | Stewart Title Houston Divisi | |
| Hanna Mark K | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vaughan John K | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Genser Doug D | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Mark K | $172,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,679 | $574,327 | $96,937 | $477,390 |
| 2024 | $9,679 | $574,327 | $96,937 | $477,390 |
| 2023 | $9,679 | $521,290 | $86,909 | $434,381 |
| 2022 | $9,607 | $426,185 | $66,853 | $359,332 |
| 2021 | $9,283 | $426,185 | $66,853 | $359,332 |
| 2020 | $8,727 | $355,806 | $66,853 | $288,953 |
| 2019 | $9,011 | $357,183 | $66,853 | $290,330 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $358,137 | $64,346 | $293,791 |
| 2017 | $8,262 | $358,137 | $64,346 | $293,791 |
| 2016 | $7,511 | $329,965 | $45,962 | $284,003 |
| 2015 | $5,748 | $329,965 | $45,962 | $284,003 |
| 2014 | $5,748 | $246,347 | $45,962 | $200,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map