14213 Scott St Edmond, OK 73013
Chisholm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14213 Scott St, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $229,073, approximately $157 per square foot. 14213 Scott St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Woolston Joseph H and Woolston Christine
Bought by
Woolston Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,908
Outstanding Balance
$80,268
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Alexander D Craig and Alexander Sharon C
Bought by
Woolston Joseph H and Woolston Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolston Christine | -- | Timios | |
| Woolston Joseph H | $98,500 | Capitol Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolston Christine | $81,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $18,042 | $3,104 | $14,938 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $17,007 | $3,106 | $13,901 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $16,511 | $2,729 | $13,782 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $16,030 | $2,965 | $13,065 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $15,564 | $3,165 | $12,399 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $15,111 | $3,126 | $11,985 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $14,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $14,243 | $2,808 | $11,435 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $13,828 | $2,833 | $10,995 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $13,426 | $2,804 | $10,622 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $13,034 | $2,722 | $10,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map