14217 77th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Finn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,905 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14217 77th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $977,976, approximately $782 per square foot. 14217 77th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Henry David Thoreau Elementary School, Finn Hill Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Palmer Aaron M
Bought by
Aaron M Palmer 14217 Kirkland Trust and Palmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Sequoia Homes & Development Llc
Bought by
Palmer Aaron M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Landrie Linda Jean
Bought by
Sequoia Homes & Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,125
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Olympic Coast Investment Inc
Bought by
Olympic Coast Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Roth Mabel
Bought by
Roth Family Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Kelley Margaret N and Fox Margaret N
Bought by
Kelley Margaret N and Fox Margaret N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Lesson J B and Champion Terence Philip
Bought by
Western United Life Assurance Company
Home Financials for this Owner