14217 Clearvale Dr Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $333,223 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14217 Clearvale Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $352,556, approximately $225 per square foot. 14217 Clearvale Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Penix Mary Ann N
Bought by
Penix Mary Ann N and Penix Donald Boyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1974
Bought by
Penix Donald B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penix Mary Ann N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penix Donald B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $283,900 | $65,000 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $283,900 | $65,000 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $283,900 | $65,000 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $191,900 | $40,000 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $191,900 | $40,000 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $191,900 | $40,000 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $191,900 | $40,000 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $97,300 | $13,600 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $97,300 | $13,600 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $97,300 | $13,600 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $97,300 | $13,600 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $93,300 | $13,600 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map