14219 Cherry Ave Unit 102 Flushing, NY 11355
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,371
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14219 Cherry Ave Unit 102, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $316,371, approximately $248 per square foot. 14219 Cherry Ave Unit 102 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Lin Liang L
Bought by
Zheng Yin Buddhist Association Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Yang Development Llc
Bought by
Lin Liang L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Yin Buddhist Association Inc | $268,000 | -- | |
| Lin Liang L | $285,110 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,922 | $92,813 | $12,699 | $80,114 |
| 2025 | $3,882 | $89,161 | $12,699 | $76,462 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $85,943 | $12,699 | $73,244 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $83,128 | $12,699 | $70,429 |
| 2022 | $399 | $86,353 | $12,699 | $73,654 |
| 2021 | $391 | $79,253 | $12,699 | $66,554 |
| 2020 | $375 | $74,639 | $12,699 | $61,940 |
| 2019 | $370 | $74,639 | $12,699 | $61,940 |
| 2018 | $367 | $61,566 | $12,699 | $48,867 |
| 2017 | $272 | $59,439 | $12,699 | $46,740 |
| 2016 | $361 | $59,439 | $12,699 | $46,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,348 | $10,994 | $42,354 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,577 | $10,142 | $40,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map