1422 Applegate Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $149,142
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Applegate Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $137,286, approximately $115 per square foot. 1422 Applegate Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Nabors Diana L
Bought by
M Fucci Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Kircus Nettie L and Nabors Diana L
Bought by
Nabors Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Fucci Llc | $71,000 | None Available | |
| Nabors Diana L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $27,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $27,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $25,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $23,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |