NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1422 Cherokee Dr Seneca, SC 29672

Estimated Value: $252,362 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2022

Last sale price $213,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,535 / mo

About This Home

Come see this well maintained home in the established neighborhood of Cherokee Garden. It has a split bedroom floor plan with the kitchen open to the living room. It is perfect for entertaining friends and family. Got a large crowd, the paved patio and large private backyard is ready for hosting. The Owner's suite is equipped with a handicap size shower and 6" jetted tub. You'll find plenty of storage space in the outdoor storage room and large storage building. Great home for someone just starting out or the home owner looking to downsize. Window in Master Bedroom scheduled to be replaced Nov30th.
The HVAC was replaced in2020.
Make sure to set your appointment to see soon. This home won't last long!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2022
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$213,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.18%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$274,591

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,591
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campbell Glen R $213,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Sold $213,000 -3.2% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 For Sale $220,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
11/24/2022 11/24/22 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2022 11/21/22 For Sale $220,000 +69.7% $158 / Sq Ft
09/08/2015 09/08/15 Sold $129,625 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2015 08/04/15 For Sale $129,625 -- $93 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $831 $8,500 $440 $8,060
2024 $682 $8,500 $440 $8,060
2023 $904 $8,500 $440 $8,060
2022 $511 $4,807 $440 $4,367
2021 $477 $4,550 $420 $4,130
2020 $506 $4,550 $420 $4,130
2019 $506 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,010 $0 $0 $0
2017 $477 $0 $0 $0
2016 $477 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $5,364 $765 $4,599
2013 -- $0 $0 $0