1422 Chippewa Trail Unit 1 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $310,141 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Chippewa Trail Unit 1, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $337,035, approximately $281 per square foot. 1422 Chippewa Trail Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Kogen Igor and Rusanova Galina
Bought by
Botnivik Natan and Sidelnikova Valentina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,804
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$260,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Volkov Alexei
Bought by
Kogan Igor and Rusanova Galina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Zinoviev Anna
Bought by
Rusanova Galina and Volkov Alexei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Kart Pavel and Kart Irina
Bought by
Zinoviev Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botnivik Natan | $280,000 | Centennial Title Incorporate | |
| Kogan Igor | -- | 1St American Title | |
| Rusanova Galina | $238,000 | -- | |
| Zinoviev Anna | $165,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Botnivik Natan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kogan Igor | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rusanova Galina | $214,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Zinoviev Anna | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Kogan Igor | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $28,000 | $5,760 | $22,240 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $18,108 | $7,380 | $10,728 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $18,108 | $7,380 | $10,728 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $20,121 | $7,380 | $12,741 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $16,646 | $6,390 | $10,256 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $16,646 | $6,390 | $10,256 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $16,646 | $6,390 | $10,256 |
| 2015 | $4,299 | $16,601 | $5,580 | $11,021 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $16,601 | $5,580 | $11,021 |
| 2013 | $5,328 | $16,601 | $5,580 | $11,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map