1422 Clinton St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $327,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Clinton St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently priced at $327,000, approximately $524 per square foot. 1422 Clinton St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Sandusky One Llc
Bought by
Sandusky One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Key Real Estate Ltd
Bought by
Sandusky One Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,800
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Thomsen Helmut
Bought by
Niese Timothy L and Niese Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandusky One Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sandusky One Llc | $714,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Niese Timothy L | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandusky One Llc | $499,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Niese Timothy L | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $589 | $11,510 | $1,050 | $10,460 |
| 2020 | $583 | $10,470 | $1,050 | $9,420 |
| 2019 | $599 | $10,470 | $1,050 | $9,420 |
| 2018 | $600 | $10,470 | $1,050 | $9,420 |
| 2017 | $555 | $9,660 | $1,050 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $555 | $9,660 | $1,050 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $503 | $9,660 | $1,050 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $500 | $9,660 | $1,050 | $8,610 |
| 2013 | $247 | $9,660 | $1,050 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map